| # | College | Fit Score | First-Gen Rate | Pell Rate | Net Price <$30k | Retention |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Strayer University-Pennsylvania
Trevose |
90
🏆 Excellent
|
— | 72.6% | — | — |
| 2 |
Peirce College
Philadelphia |
75
✅ Good
|
— | 52.8% | — | — |
| 3 |
Cheyney University of Pennsylvania
Cheyney |
69
✅ Good
|
— | 66% | $13,585 | 68.5% |
| 4 |
Lincoln University
Lincoln University |
69
✅ Good
|
— | 68.7% | $14,011 | 73.4% |
| 5 |
Holy Family University
Philadelphia |
66
✅ Good
|
— | 41.1% | $9,721 | 77.7% |
| 6 |
University of Pennsylvania
Philadelphia |
65
✅ Good
|
— | 16.5% | $-3,012 | 98.9% |
| 7 |
Rosemont College
Rosemont |
65
✅ Good
|
— | 44.9% | $10,124 | 82% |
| 8 |
Harrisburg University of Science and Technology
Harrisburg |
63
✅ Good
|
— | 47.4% | $12,637 | 73.9% |
| 9 |
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Wilkes-Barre
Dallas |
61
✅ Good
|
— | 39.4% | $9,795 | 80.7% |
| 10 |
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Fayette- Eberly
Lemont Furnace |
61
✅ Good
|
— | 38.7% | $9,445 | 77.8% |
| 11 |
Central Penn College
Summerdale |
60
✅ Good
|
— | 49% | $15,859 | 64.7% |
| 12 |
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Greater Allegheny
McKeesport |
60
✅ Good
|
— | 41.3% | $10,600 | 77.9% |
| 13 |
Lycoming College
Williamsport |
59
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 38% | $12,151 | 76.1% |
| 14 |
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Hazleton
Hazleton |
59
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 42.8% | $11,770 | 75.1% |
| 15 |
University of Pittsburgh-Bradford
Bradford |
59
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 47.1% | $9,138 | 65.6% |
| 16 |
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Beaver
Monaca |
58
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 31.9% | $9,228 | 75.6% |
| 17 |
Swarthmore College
Swarthmore |
58
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 19.5% | $7,690 | 94% |
| 18 |
Talmudical Yeshiva of Philadelphia
Philadelphia |
58
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 35.8% | $14,100 | 85.3% |
| 19 |
Bryn Athyn College of the New Church
Bryn Athyn |
57
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 40.3% | $13,271 | 73.3% |
| 20 |
Carlow University
Pittsburgh |
57
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 43% | $17,901 | 84.4% |
| 21 |
East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania
East Stroudsburg |
57
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 41.5% | $15,365 | 72.1% |
| 22 |
Indiana University of Pennsylvania-Main Campus
Indiana |
57
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 36.8% | $12,364 | 75.3% |
| 23 |
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State New Kensington
New Kensington |
57
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 31.8% | $11,541 | 85.4% |
| 24 |
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Scranton
Dunmore |
57
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 41.8% | $14,322 | 79.3% |
| 25 |
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Lehigh Valley
Center Valley |
57
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 35% | $12,422 | 83.4% |
| 26 |
Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania
Bloomsburg |
57
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 31.8% | $11,374 | 77.6% |
| 27 |
Albright College
Reading |
56
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 50% | $16,345 | 61.7% |
| 28 |
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Abington
Abington |
56
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 38.8% | $13,629 | 77.2% |
| 29 |
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Schuylkill
Schuylkill Haven |
56
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 40.5% | $14,657 | 78.2% |
| 30 |
University of Pittsburgh-Greensburg
Greensburg |
56
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 37.7% | $9,514 | 69.1% |
| 31 |
Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania
Slippery Rock |
56
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 30.5% | $12,555 | 84% |
| 32 |
Pennsylvania Western University
California |
56
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 38.3% | $13,944 | 71.7% |
| 33 |
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State York
York |
55
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 30.2% | $11,582 | 76.8% |
| 34 |
University of Pittsburgh-Johnstown
Johnstown |
55
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 32.4% | $10,106 | 75.1% |
| 35 |
Waynesburg University
Waynesburg |
55
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 38.2% | $12,916 | 71.6% |
| 36 |
Haverford College
Haverford |
54
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 15.5% | $7,531 | 93.8% |
| 37 |
Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
Kutztown |
53
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 32.7% | $15,957 | 77.8% |
| 38 |
La Salle University
Philadelphia |
53
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 35.1% | $16,545 | 73.9% |
| 39 |
Thiel College
Greenville |
53
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 40.8% | $17,247 | 73.3% |
| 40 |
York College of Pennsylvania
York |
53
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 28.1% | $12,927 | 78.2% |
| 41 |
Carnegie Mellon University
Pittsburgh |
52
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 16% | $9,097 | 98% |
| 42 |
Cedar Crest College
Allentown |
52
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 43.6% | $21,044 | 71% |
| 43 |
Millersville University of Pennsylvania
Millersville |
52
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 27.3% | $14,565 | 77.1% |
| 44 |
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Shenango
Sharon |
52
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 39.2% | $14,946 | 65.8% |
| 45 |
Wilson College
Chambersburg |
52
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 23.5% | $14,808 | 74.5% |
| 46 |
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Erie-Behrend College
Erie |
51
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 28.9% | $16,092 | 83.3% |
| 47 |
Seton Hill University
Greensburg |
51
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 31.3% | $15,143 | 80.9% |
| 48 |
Bryn Mawr College
Bryn Mawr |
50
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 14.8% | $11,017 | 92.2% |
| 49 |
Muhlenberg College
Allentown |
50
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 21.2% | $12,302 | 89.9% |
| 50 |
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Altoona
Altoona |
50
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 29.4% | $16,017 | 79.5% |
| 51 |
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Brandywine
Media |
50
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 33.7% | $15,904 | 72.6% |
| 52 |
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Mont Alto
Mont Alto |
50
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 26.8% | $15,811 | 82.9% |
| 53 |
Washington & Jefferson College
Washington |
50
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 31.2% | $15,265 | 81.2% |
| 54 |
Westminster College
New Wilmington |
50
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 26.8% | $15,226 | 81% |
| 55 |
Franklin and Marshall College
Lancaster |
49
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 15.8% | $12,321 | 90.2% |
| 56 |
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Berks
Reading |
49
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 28.8% | $16,429 | 76.8% |
| 57 |
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Harrisburg
Middletown |
49
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 26.1% | $16,219 | 82.1% |
| 58 |
Pennsylvania College of Art and Design
Lancaster |
49
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 47.4% | $24,547 | 85.1% |
| 59 |
Gettysburg College
Gettysburg |
48
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 21% | $13,625 | 91.2% |
| 60 |
Keystone College
La Plume |
48
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 41.8% | $21,925 | 57.2% |
| 61 |
King's College
Wilkes-Barre |
48
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 30.4% | $17,283 | 75.7% |
| 62 |
Marywood University
Scranton |
48
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 32% | $18,941 | 79.8% |
| 63 |
Neumann University
Aston |
48
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 42.8% | $24,467 | 72.1% |
| 64 |
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Great Valley
Malvern |
48
⚠️ Fair
|
— | — | — | — |
| 65 |
Saint Vincent College
Latrobe |
48
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 26.7% | $17,249 | 82.3% |
| 66 |
Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
Shippensburg |
48
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 29.8% | $18,709 | 76.8% |
| 67 |
Thomas Jefferson University
Philadelphia |
48
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 37.5% | $22,537 | 82.5% |
| 68 |
West Chester University of Pennsylvania
West Chester |
48
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 25.4% | $17,018 | 83.1% |
| 69 |
Alvernia University
Reading |
47
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 36.2% | $23,436 | 72% |
| 70 |
University of Pittsburgh-Pittsburgh Campus
Pittsburgh |
47
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 14% | $14,709 | 92% |
| 71 |
Pennsylvania State University-World Campus
University Park |
47
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 31.4% | $16,372 | 65.9% |
| 72 |
Chestnut Hill College
Philadelphia |
46
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 52.1% | $28,011 | 62.4% |
| 73 |
Elizabethtown College
Elizabethtown |
46
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 20.8% | $17,776 | 83.7% |
| 74 |
Juniata College
Huntingdon |
46
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 29% | $18,729 | 83.3% |
| 75 |
Lafayette College
Easton |
46
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 11.7% | $12,716 | 89.7% |
| 76 |
Point Park University
Pittsburgh |
46
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 38.7% | $22,436 | 73.9% |
| 77 |
Widener University
Chester |
46
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 32.8% | $21,200 | 78.4% |
| 78 |
Allegheny College
Meadville |
45
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 28.5% | $18,495 | 77.9% |
| 79 |
Geneva College
Beaver Falls |
45
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 31.2% | $20,283 | 78.5% |
| 80 |
Gwynedd Mercy University
Gwynedd Valley |
45
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 24.9% | $21,995 | 77.5% |
| 81 |
Immaculata University
Immaculata |
45
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 22.8% | $20,539 | 83% |
| 82 |
Lancaster Bible College
Lancaster |
45
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 35.5% | $24,486 | 79.4% |
| 83 |
Lehigh University
Bethlehem |
45
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 17.7% | $16,917 | 93.7% |
| 84 |
Robert Morris University
Moon Township |
45
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 23.3% | $19,548 | 83.2% |
| 85 |
Saint Vincent Seminary
Latrobe |
45
⚠️ Fair
|
— | — | — | — |
| 86 |
Temple University
Philadelphia |
45
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 32% | $22,694 | 82.6% |
| 87 |
University of Valley Forge
Phoenixville |
45
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 47.4% | $30,614 | 78.5% |
| 88 |
Curtis Institute of Music
Philadelphia |
44
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 0.9% | — | 100% |
| 89 |
Delaware Valley University
Doylestown |
44
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 29.9% | $21,896 | 69.3% |
| 90 |
Gannon University
Erie |
44
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 23.8% | $18,489 | 76.2% |
| 91 |
Lebanon Valley College
Annville |
44
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 24.9% | $20,788 | 83% |
| 92 |
Mercyhurst University
Erie |
44
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 31.3% | $22,626 | 79.8% |
| 93 |
Susquehanna University
Selinsgrove |
44
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 24.9% | $19,757 | 86.3% |
| 94 |
Moore College of Art and Design
Philadelphia |
43
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 43.3% | $34,834 | 80.6% |
| 95 |
Pennsylvania State University-Main Campus
University Park |
43
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 13.9% | $19,845 | 92.6% |
| 96 |
Arcadia University
Glenside |
42
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 28.3% | $23,127 | 78.8% |
| 97 |
Eastern University
Saint Davids |
42
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 41.9% | $26,557 | 65.5% |
| 98 |
La Roche University
Pittsburgh |
42
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 10.1% | $16,152 | 68.8% |
| 99 |
Messiah University
Mechanicsburg |
42
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 19.6% | $19,393 | 88.6% |
| 100 |
Moravian University
Bethlehem |
42
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 31.9% | $24,609 | 79.2% |
| 101 |
Cairn University-Langhorne
Langhorne |
42
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 32.1% | $24,029 | 76.6% |
| 102 |
Wilkes University
Wilkes-Barre |
42
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 34.5% | $25,062 | 71.6% |
| 103 |
Ursinus College
Collegeville |
41
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 20.1% | $20,622 | 86.9% |
| 104 |
Villanova University
Villanova |
41
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 12% | $17,823 | 95.1% |
| 105 |
DeSales University
Center Valley |
40
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 23.8% | $24,007 | 83% |
| 106 |
Chatham University
Pittsburgh |
40
⚠️ Fair
|
— | 21.8% | $22,675 | 77.8% |
| 107 |
Saint Francis University
Loretto |
39
⚠️ Low
|
— | 17.7% | $21,906 | 83% |
| 108 |
Saint Joseph's University - Philadelphia
Philadelphia |
39
⚠️ Low
|
— | 19.8% | $22,570 | 88.7% |
| 109 |
University of Scranton
Scranton |
39
⚠️ Low
|
— | 24.1% | $23,896 | 85.4% |
| 110 |
Drexel University
Philadelphia |
38
⚠️ Low
|
— | 26.8% | $28,055 | 89.5% |
| 111 |
Grove City College
Grove City |
38
⚠️ Low
|
— | 0% | — | 88.3% |
| 112 |
Bucknell University
Lewisburg |
37
⚠️ Low
|
— | 12.4% | $20,980 | 93.7% |
| 113 |
Mount Aloysius College
Cresson |
37
⚠️ Low
|
— | 15.4% | $21,530 | 56.1% |
| 114 |
Salus University
Elkins Park |
37
⚠️ Low
|
— | — | — | — |
| 115 |
Misericordia University
Dallas |
36
⚠️ Low
|
— | 27.2% | $36,759 | 77.6% |
| 116 |
Duquesne University
Pittsburgh |
32
⚠️ Low
|
— | 20.2% | $29,986 | 84.2% |
| 117 |
Saint Charles Borromeo Seminary-Overbrook
Ambler |
30
⚠️ Low
|
— | 7.3% | — | 58.3% |
| 118 |
Dickinson College
Carlisle |
29
⚠️ Low
|
— | 12.8% | $40,755 | 92% |
| 119 |
Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts
Philadelphia |
16
⚠️ Low
|
— | 35.4% | $39,928 | 0% |
| 120 |
Gratz College
Melrose Park |
3
⚠️ Low
|
— | 2.3% | — | — |
| 121 |
Academy of Vocal Arts
Philadelphia |
0
⚠️ Low
|
— | — | — | — |
| 122 |
Missio Theological Seminary
Philadelphia |
0
⚠️ Low
|
— | — | — | — |
| 123 |
Lancaster Theological Seminary
Lancaster |
0
⚠️ Low
|
— | — | — | — |
| 124 |
United Lutheran Seminary
Gettysburg |
0
⚠️ Low
|
— | — | — | — |
| 125 |
Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine
Philadelphia |
0
⚠️ Low
|
— | — | — | — |
| 126 |
Pittsburgh Theological Seminary
Pittsburgh |
0
⚠️ Low
|
— | — | — | — |
| 127 |
Reconstructionist Rabbinical College
Wyncote |
0
⚠️ Low
|
— | — | — | — |
| 128 |
Theological Seminary of the Reformed Episcopal Church
Oreland |
0
⚠️ Low
|
— | — | — | — |
| 129 |
Trinity Anglican Seminary
Ambridge |
0
⚠️ Low
|
— | — | — | — |
| 130 |
Westminster Theological Seminary
Glenside |
0
⚠️ Low
|
— | — | — | — |
| 131 |
Won Institute of Graduate Studies
Warminster |
0
⚠️ Low
|
— | — | — | — |
| 132 |
Byzantine Catholic Seminary of Saints Cyril and Methodius
Pittsburgh |
0
⚠️ Low
|
— | — | — | — |
| 133 |
International Institute for Restorative Practices
Bethlehem |
0
⚠️ Low
|
— | — | — | — |
Data: U.S. Dept. of Education College Scorecard. First-Gen Fit Score is a composite index for informational purposes only.