281 colleges ranked by 4-year graduation rate · Data: U.S. Dept. of Education · State average: 58%
| # | College | Grad Rate | Rating | Retention | Enrollment | Type | In-State Tuition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🥇 |
Greene County Career Center
Xenia
|
100% | 🟢 Excellent | N/A | 12 | Public | N/A |
| 🥈 |
Knox County Career Center
Mount Vernon
|
100% | 🟢 Excellent | 100% | 126 | Public | N/A |
| 🥉 |
Sandusky Career Center
Sandusky
|
100% | 🟢 Excellent | 95% | 88 | Public | N/A |
| 4 |
Pickaway Ross Joint Vocational School District
Chillicothe
|
100% | 🟢 Excellent | 100% | 145 | Public | N/A |
| 5 |
Vanguard-Sentinel Adult Career and Technology Center
Fremont
|
100% | 🟢 Excellent | 100% | 7 | Public | N/A |
| 6 |
Ohio Institute of Allied Health
Huber Heights
|
100% | 🟢 Excellent | 86% | 121 | Private Non-profit | $27,408 |
| 7 |
Miami Valley Career Technology Center
Englewood
|
97% | 🟢 Excellent | N/A | 46 | Public | N/A |
| 8 |
Apex Academy Hair Skin Nails School of Cosmetology
Ontario
|
96% | 🟢 Excellent | 75% | 17 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 9 |
Adult and Community Education-Hudson
Columbus
|
96% | 🟢 Excellent | 89% | 67 | Public | N/A |
| 10 |
EHOVE Career Center
Milan
|
96% | 🟢 Excellent | 88% | 398 | Public | N/A |
| 11 |
Moler-Pickens Beauty Academy
Fairfield
|
96% | 🟢 Excellent | 87% | 88 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 12 |
Choffin Career and Technical Center
Youngstown
|
94% | 🟢 Excellent | 100% | 50 | Public | $14,415 |
| 13 |
Paramount Beauty Academy
Portsmouth
|
93% | 🟢 Excellent | 70% | 51 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 14 |
Vantage Career Center
Van Wert
|
92% | 🟢 Excellent | 84% | 104 | Public | N/A |
| 15 |
Felbry College
Columbus
|
91% | 🟢 Excellent | 100% | 192 | Private For-profit | $29,731 |
| 16 |
Buckeye Hills Career Center
Rio Grande
|
90% | 🟢 Excellent | 100% | 122 | Public | N/A |
| 17 |
Hobart Institute of Welding Technology
Troy
|
90% | 🟢 Excellent | 97% | 356 | Private Non-profit | N/A |
| 18 |
Lorain County Joint Vocational School District
Oberlin
|
90% | 🟢 Excellent | 81% | 87 | Public | N/A |
| 19 |
Great Oaks Career Campuses
Cincinnati
|
90% | 🟢 Excellent | 83% | 142 | Public | N/A |
| 20 |
Ohio Technical College
Cleveland
|
90% | 🟢 Excellent | 97% | 683 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 21 |
Elite Welding Academy LLC
Cincinnati
|
89% | 🟢 Excellent | 88% | 59 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 22 |
Buckeye Joint Vocational School
New Philadelphia
|
88% | 🟢 Excellent | 18% | 80 | Public | N/A |
| 23 |
Ohio State University-Main Campus
Columbus
|
88% | 🟢 Excellent | 94% | 45,638 | Public | $13,244 |
| 24 |
Case Western Reserve University
Cleveland
|
87% | 🟢 Excellent | 92% | 6,437 | Private Non-profit | $66,608 |
| 25 |
Hamrick School
Medina
|
86% | 🟢 Excellent | N/A | 89 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 26 |
Brown Aveda Institute-Mentor
Mentor
|
86% | 🟢 Excellent | 79% | 115 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 27 |
Ashland County-West Holmes Career Center
Ashland
|
86% | 🟢 Excellent | 87% | 41 | Public | N/A |
| 28 |
Meryma'at Barber College
Cleveland
|
86% | 🟢 Excellent | 82% | 48 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 29 |
Brown Aveda Institute-Strongsville
Strongsville
|
85% | 🟢 Excellent | 80% | 121 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 30 |
Madison Adult Career Center
Mansfield
|
85% | 🟢 Excellent | 72% | 81 | Public | N/A |
| 31 |
Tri-County Adult Career Center
Nelsonville
|
85% | 🟢 Excellent | 62% | 7 | Public | N/A |
| 32 |
Summit Salon Academy-Perrysburg
Perrysburg
|
85% | 🟢 Excellent | 97% | 113 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 33 |
Elite Academy of Hair Design
Bridgeport
|
84% | 🟢 Excellent | 84% | 61 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 34 |
Ohio Business College-Dayton-Driving Academy
Trotwood
|
84% | 🟢 Excellent | 94% | 170 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 35 |
Brown & Clermont Adult Career Campuses
Bethel
|
84% | 🟢 Excellent | 100% | 101 | Public | N/A |
| 36 |
Ohio State School of Cosmetology-Heath
Heath
|
84% | 🟢 Excellent | 91% | 86 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 37 |
Orion Institute
Perrysburg
|
84% | 🟢 Excellent | 95% | 44 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 38 |
Canton City Schools Adult Career and Technical Education
Canton
|
83% | 🟢 Excellent | 69% | 88 | Public | N/A |
| 39 |
Kenyon College
Gambier
|
82% | 🟢 Excellent | 92% | 1,732 | Private Non-profit | $71,520 |
| 40 |
Cuyahoga Valley Career Center
Brecksville
|
81% | 🟢 Excellent | 47% | 131 | Public | N/A |
| 41 |
Eastland-Fairfield Career and Technical Schools
Groveport
|
81% | 🟢 Excellent | 84% | 115 | Public | N/A |
| 42 |
Oberlin College
Oberlin
|
81% | 🟢 Excellent | 91% | 2,887 | Private Non-profit | $67,366 |
| 43 |
Paul Mitchell the School-Columbus
Columbus
|
81% | 🟢 Excellent | 96% | 200 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 44 |
University of Dayton
Dayton
|
80% | 🟢 Excellent | 89% | 7,682 | Private Non-profit | $49,140 |
| 45 |
Mahoning County Career and Technical Center
Canfield
|
80% | 🟢 Excellent | N/A | 80 | Public | N/A |
| 46 |
Scioto County Career Technical Center
Lucasville
|
80% | 🟢 Excellent | 71% | 175 | Public | N/A |
| 47 |
Aveda Fredric's Institute-Cincinnati
West Chester
|
80% | 🔵 Good | 86% | 453 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 48 |
Miami University-Oxford
Oxford
|
80% | 🔵 Good | 90% | 16,656 | Public | $18,161 |
| 49 |
Dayton Barber College
Miamisburg
|
80% | 🔵 Good | 76% | 74 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 50 |
Career and Technology Education Centers of Licking County
Newark
|
79% | 🔵 Good | 100% | 237 | Public | N/A |
| 51 |
Medina County Career Center
Medina
|
79% | 🔵 Good | 71% | 43 | Public | N/A |
| 52 |
Ohio Medical Career College
Dayton
|
79% | 🔵 Good | 83% | 129 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 53 |
Denison University
Granville
|
79% | 🔵 Good | 89% | 2,380 | Private Non-profit | $67,000 |
| 54 |
Washington County Career Center-Adult Technical Training
Marietta
|
79% | 🔵 Good | 80% | 193 | Public | N/A |
| 55 |
Paul Mitchell the School-Cincinnati
Cincinnati
|
79% | 🔵 Good | 86% | 246 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 56 |
John Carroll University
University Heights
|
79% | 🔵 Good | 83% | 2,274 | Private Non-profit | $50,500 |
| 57 |
Upper Valley Career Center
Piqua
|
78% | 🔵 Good | 80% | 131 | Public | N/A |
| 58 |
Creative Images Institute of Cosmetology-South Dayton
Dayton
|
78% | 🔵 Good | 93% | 69 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 59 |
Polaris Career Center
Middleburg Heights
|
77% | 🔵 Good | 85% | 300 | Public | N/A |
| 60 |
Warren County Career Center
Lebanon
|
77% | 🔵 Good | 88% | 263 | Public | N/A |
| 61 |
Northern Career Institute
Eastlake
|
77% | 🔵 Good | 82% | 150 | Public | $16,250 |
| 62 |
Butler Technology and Career Development Schools
Monroe
|
76% | 🔵 Good | 77% | 596 | Public | N/A |
| 63 |
Ohio Northern University
Ada
|
75% | 🔵 Good | 84% | 2,489 | Private Non-profit | $39,800 |
| 64 |
Franciscan University of Steubenville
Steubenville
|
75% | 🔵 Good | 87% | 2,901 | Private Non-profit | $34,100 |
| 65 |
Columbiana County Career and Technical Center
Lisbon
|
75% | 🔵 Good | 85% | 144 | Public | N/A |
| 66 |
Ohio Business College-Sandusky
Sandusky
|
75% | 🔵 Good | 67% | 22 | Private For-profit | $13,695 |
| 67 |
Trinity Health System School of Nursing
Steubenville
|
75% | 🔵 Good | 50% | 26 | Private Non-profit | $9,619 |
| 68 |
University of Cincinnati-Main Campus
Cincinnati
|
75% | 🔵 Good | 85% | 29,882 | Public | $13,976 |
| 69 |
Aveda Institute-Columbus
Columbus
|
74% | 🔵 Good | 87% | 290 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 70 |
The College of Wooster
Wooster
|
74% | 🔵 Good | 82% | 1,730 | Private Non-profit | $61,640 |
| 71 |
East Ohio College
East Liverpool
|
74% | 🔵 Good | 43% | 118 | Private For-profit | $14,798 |
| 72 |
Creative Images Institute of Cosmetology-North Dayton
Dayton
|
74% | 🔵 Good | 83% | 210 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 73 |
Dayton School of Medical Massage
Dayton
|
73% | 🔵 Good | 72% | 376 | Private For-profit | $18,122 |
| 74 |
Ohio Business College-Sheffield
Sheffield Village
|
73% | 🔵 Good | 76% | 224 | Private For-profit | $11,534 |
| 75 |
Good Samaritan College of Nursing and Health Science
Cincinnati
|
73% | 🔵 Good | N/A | 690 | Private Non-profit | $15,470 |
| 76 |
Cedarville University
Cedarville
|
73% | 🔵 Good | 90% | 4,024 | Private Non-profit | $37,150 |
| 77 |
Cleveland Institute of Music
Cleveland
|
72% | 🔵 Good | 90% | 159 | Private Non-profit | $52,880 |
| 78 |
Mid-EastCTC-Adult Education
Zanesville
|
72% | 🔵 Good | 94% | 356 | Public | N/A |
| 79 |
Tri-Rivers Career Center
Marion
|
71% | 🔵 Good | 50% | 151 | Public | N/A |
| 80 |
Elite Welding Academy South Point
South Point
|
71% | 🔵 Good | 60% | 29 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 81 |
Moler Hollywood Beauty Academy
Cincinnati
|
71% | 🔵 Good | 80% | 73 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 82 |
Rosedale Bible College
Irwin
|
70% | 🔵 Good | 87% | 96 | Private Non-profit | $10,088 |
| 83 |
Wayne County Schools Career Center
Smithville
|
70% | 🔵 Good | 84% | 146 | Public | N/A |
| 84 |
The Spa School
Columbus
|
70% | 🔵 Good | 88% | 111 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 85 |
MyComputerCareer at Columbus
Columbus
|
70% | 🔵 Good | 77% | 821 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 86 |
The Modern College of Design
Kettering
|
69% | 🔵 Good | N/A | 211 | Private For-profit | $31,468 |
| 87 |
Auburn Career Center
Concord Twp
|
69% | 🔵 Good | 86% | 292 | Public | N/A |
| 88 |
Portage Lakes Career Center
Uniontown
|
69% | 🔵 Good | 88% | 168 | Public | N/A |
| 89 |
Allstate Hairstyling & Barber College
Cleveland
|
69% | 🔵 Good | 83% | 33 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 90 |
Xavier University
Cincinnati
|
69% | 🔵 Good | 77% | 4,207 | Private Non-profit | $50,640 |
| 91 |
Ross Medical Education Center-Elyria
Elyria
|
69% | 🔵 Good | 54% | 74 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 92 |
Ohio State College of Barber Styling
Columbus
|
68% | 🔵 Good | 73% | 406 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 93 |
Mount Vernon Nazarene University
Mount Vernon
|
68% | 🔵 Good | 79% | 1,358 | Private Non-profit | $37,158 |
| 94 |
Toledo Public Schools Adult and Continuing Education
Toledo
|
68% | 🔵 Good | 79% | 33 | Public | N/A |
| 95 |
Otterbein University
Westerville
|
68% | 🔵 Good | 80% | 2,157 | Private Non-profit | $35,548 |
| 96 |
Baldwin Wallace University
Berea
|
67% | 🔵 Good | 84% | 2,842 | Private Non-profit | $39,832 |
| 97 |
Ursuline College
Pepper Pike
|
67% | 🔵 Good | 70% | 670 | Private Non-profit | $38,990 |
| 98 |
Raphael's School of Beauty Culture Inc-Alliance
Alliance
|
66% | 🔵 Good | 74% | 339 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 99 |
Ohio Media School-Valley View
Valley View
|
66% | 🔵 Good | 52% | 88 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 100 |
Raphael's School of Beauty Culture Inc-Brunswick
Brunswick
|
66% | 🔵 Good | 67% | 73 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 101 |
Ohio University-Main Campus
Athens
|
65% | 🔵 Good | 84% | 19,633 | Public | $14,158 |
| 102 |
Ohio Media School-Cincinnati
Norwood
|
65% | 🔵 Good | 70% | 42 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 103 |
Kettering College
Kettering
|
65% | 🔵 Good | 74% | 549 | Private Non-profit | $16,320 |
| 104 |
Elite School of Cosmetology
Norwalk
|
65% | 🔵 Good | 70% | 200 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 105 |
Bowling Green State University-Main Campus
Bowling Green
|
64% | 🔵 Good | 82% | 12,812 | Public | $14,460 |
| 106 |
Kent State University at Kent
Kent
|
64% | 🔵 Good | 81% | 19,320 | Public | $13,232 |
| 107 |
LaBarberia Institute of Hair
Mayfield Hts
|
63% | 🔵 Good | 77% | 169 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 108 |
ETI Technical College of Niles
Niles
|
63% | 🔵 Good | 94% | 179 | Private For-profit | $11,350 |
| 109 |
Casal Aveda Institute
Niles
|
63% | 🔵 Good | 77% | 102 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 110 |
ATA College-Cincinnati
Cincinnati
|
63% | 🔵 Good | N/A | 266 | Private For-profit | $14,250 |
| 111 |
Paul Mitchell the School-Cleveland
Twinsburg
|
62% | 🔵 Good | 47% | 181 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 112 |
Marietta College
Marietta
|
61% | 🔵 Good | 69% | 952 | Private Non-profit | $39,652 |
| 113 |
Ohio Media School-Columbus
Columbus
|
61% | 🔵 Good | 57% | 43 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 114 |
Ross Medical Education Center-Niles
Niles
|
61% | 🔵 Good | 66% | 99 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 115 |
Salon Institute-Toledo Campus
Toledo
|
61% | 🔵 Good | 88% | 152 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 116 |
Ohio State School of Cosmetology-Canal Winchester
CANAL WINCHESTER
|
61% | 🔵 Good | 97% | 57 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 117 |
Ashland University
Ashland
|
61% | 🔵 Good | 77% | 2,199 | Private Non-profit | $31,210 |
| 118 |
Capital University
Columbus
|
60% | 🔵 Good | 76% | 1,585 | Private Non-profit | $43,234 |
| 119 |
Gerbers Akron Beauty School
Akron
|
60% | 🔵 Good | 50% | 39 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 120 |
American Institute of Alternative Medicine
Columbus
|
60% | 🔵 Good | N/A | 231 | Private For-profit | $22,947 |
| 121 |
Ross Medical Education Center-Cincinnati
Cincinnati
|
59% | 🟡 Moderate | 42% | 129 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 122 |
Apollo Career Center
Lima
|
59% | 🟡 Moderate | 72% | 574 | Public | N/A |
| 123 |
Stautzenberger College-Brecksville
Brecksville
|
59% | 🟡 Moderate | 53% | 62 | Private For-profit | $16,699 |
| 124 |
University of Mount Union
Alliance
|
59% | 🟡 Moderate | 77% | 1,995 | Private Non-profit | $36,600 |
| 125 |
Ohio Wesleyan University
Delaware
|
59% | 🟡 Moderate | 85% | 1,516 | Private Non-profit | $53,888 |
| 126 |
Walsh University
North Canton
|
59% | 🟡 Moderate | 72% | 1,390 | Private Non-profit | $35,745 |
| 127 |
Ashtabula County Technical and Career Campus
Jefferson
|
58% | 🟡 Moderate | 55% | 103 | Public | N/A |
| 128 |
Raphael's School of Beauty Culture Inc-Niles
Niles
|
58% | 🟡 Moderate | 62% | 172 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 129 |
Tiffin Academy of Hair Design
Tiffin
|
58% | 🟡 Moderate | 85% | 48 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 130 |
The University of Findlay
Findlay
|
58% | 🟡 Moderate | 74% | 2,223 | Private Non-profit | $41,164 |
| 131 |
Cleveland Institute of Art
Cleveland
|
58% | 🟡 Moderate | 88% | 539 | Private Non-profit | $49,400 |
| 132 |
Raphael's School of Beauty Culture Inc-Boardman
Boardman
|
58% | 🟡 Moderate | 81% | 129 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 133 |
Valley College-Cleveland
Cleveland
|
57% | 🟡 Moderate | 45% | 887 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 134 |
Ohio State Beauty Academy
Lima
|
57% | 🟡 Moderate | 100% | 91 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 135 |
Galen College of Nursing-Cincinnati
Cincinnati
|
57% | 🟡 Moderate | 83% | 645 | Private For-profit | $18,048 |
| 136 |
University of Toledo
Toledo
|
57% | 🟡 Moderate | 77% | 9,770 | Public | $12,744 |
| 137 |
Muskingum University
New Concord
|
56% | 🟡 Moderate | 73% | 1,376 | Private Non-profit | $32,665 |
| 138 |
Mount St. Joseph University
Cincinnati
|
56% | 🟡 Moderate | 69% | 1,129 | Private Non-profit | $38,150 |
| 139 |
Mercy College of Ohio
Toledo
|
56% | 🟡 Moderate | 87% | 939 | Private Non-profit | $19,470 |
| 140 |
The Christ College of Nursing and Health Sciences
Cincinnati
|
56% | 🟡 Moderate | 69% | 713 | Private Non-profit | $16,836 |
| 141 |
Ross Medical Education Center-Dayton
Fairborn
|
56% | 🟡 Moderate | 35% | 84 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 142 |
Columbus College of Art & Design
Columbus
|
56% | 🟡 Moderate | 80% | 882 | Private Non-profit | $40,825 |
| 143 |
Collins Career Technical Center
Chesapeake
|
55% | 🟡 Moderate | 100% | 454 | Public | N/A |
| 144 |
Remington College-Cleveland Campus
Cleveland
|
55% | 🟡 Moderate | 47% | 197 | Private Non-profit | $15,876 |
| 145 |
Stautzenberger College-Maumee
Maumee
|
55% | 🟡 Moderate | 49% | 586 | Private For-profit | $16,699 |
| 146 |
Hiram College
Hiram
|
55% | 🟡 Moderate | 72% | 777 | Private Non-profit | $27,600 |
| 147 |
University of Northwestern Ohio
Lima
|
54% | 🟡 Moderate | 61% | 2,494 | Private Non-profit | $13,875 |
| 148 |
Mount Carmel College of Nursing
Columbus
|
54% | 🟡 Moderate | 81% | 532 | Private Non-profit | $22,080 |
| 149 |
Aultman College of Nursing and Health Sciences
Canton
|
53% | 🟡 Moderate | 72% | 280 | Private Non-profit | $20,230 |
| 150 |
Ross College-Sylvania
Sylvania
|
53% | 🟡 Moderate | 40% | 1,714 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 151 |
Bluffton University
Bluffton
|
53% | 🟡 Moderate | 60% | 582 | Private Non-profit | $37,362 |
| 152 |
Wittenberg University
Springfield
|
53% | 🟡 Moderate | 63% | 1,215 | Private Non-profit | $45,940 |
| 153 |
Rabbinical College Telshe
Wickliffe
|
53% | 🟡 Moderate | 82% | 50 | Private Non-profit | $18,000 |
| 154 |
Athena Career Academy
Toledo
|
52% | 🟡 Moderate | 55% | 516 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 155 |
Heidelberg University
Tiffin
|
52% | 🟡 Moderate | 74% | 915 | Private Non-profit | $33,650 |
| 156 |
University of Akron Main Campus
Akron
|
52% | 🟡 Moderate | 73% | 9,052 | Public | $13,135 |
| 157 |
Cleveland State University
Cleveland
|
51% | 🟡 Moderate | 70% | 8,969 | Public | $12,988 |
| 158 |
Youngstown State University
Youngstown
|
50% | 🟡 Moderate | 76% | 7,961 | Public | $11,113 |
| 159 |
Davis College
Toledo
|
50% | 🟡 Moderate | N/A | 273 | Private For-profit | $14,130 |
| 160 |
Fortis College-Cincinnati
Cincinnati
|
50% | 🟡 Moderate | 50% | 500 | Private For-profit | $14,763 |
| 161 |
Shawnee State University
Portsmouth
|
48% | 🟡 Moderate | 72% | 2,247 | Public | $10,626 |
| 162 |
Wilmington College
Wilmington
|
47% | 🟡 Moderate | 72% | 1,006 | Private Non-profit | $32,082 |
| 163 |
James A. Rhodes State College
Lima
|
47% | 🟡 Moderate | N/A | 1,590 | Public | $4,560 |
| 164 |
Fortis College-Cuyahoga Falls
Cuyahoga Falls
|
47% | 🟡 Moderate | 45% | 583 | Private For-profit | $14,596 |
| 165 |
Zane State College
Zanesville
|
46% | 🟡 Moderate | N/A | 715 | Public | $6,006 |
| 166 |
Paul Mitchell the School-Toledo
Sylvania
|
46% | 🟡 Moderate | 56% | 165 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 167 |
Allegheny Wesleyan College
Salem
|
46% | 🟡 Moderate | 36% | 46 | Private Non-profit | $6,800 |
| 168 |
Northwest State Community College
Archbold
|
46% | 🟡 Moderate | 69% | 1,115 | Public | $4,698 |
| 169 |
Ross College-Canton
Canton
|
46% | 🟡 Moderate | 43% | 785 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 170 |
Malone University
Canton
|
45% | 🟡 Moderate | 76% | 798 | Private Non-profit | $37,160 |
| 171 |
Valor Christian College
Canal Winchester
|
44% | 🟡 Moderate | 36% | 414 | Private Non-profit | $10,012 |
| 172 |
Empire Beauty School-Cincinnati
Cincinnati
|
44% | 🟡 Moderate | 71% | 168 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 173 |
Ross Medical Education Center-Ontario
Ontario
|
44% | 🟡 Moderate | 45% | 79 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 174 |
Fortis College-Centerville
Centerville
|
44% | 🟡 Moderate | 52% | 547 | Private For-profit | $14,440 |
| 175 |
Northern Institute of Cosmetology
Lorain
|
43% | 🟡 Moderate | 79% | 57 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 176 |
Professional Skills Institute
Maumee
|
43% | 🟡 Moderate | 75% | 395 | Private For-profit | $15,884 |
| 177 |
Ohio State University Agricultural Technical Institute
Wooster
|
43% | 🟡 Moderate | 63% | 464 | Public | $9,584 |
| 178 |
Belmont College
St Clairsville
|
43% | 🟡 Moderate | 58% | 600 | Public | $4,698 |
| 179 |
Wright State University-Main Campus
Dayton
|
42% | 🟡 Moderate | 68% | 6,762 | Public | $11,522 |
| 180 |
Art Academy of Cincinnati
Cincinnati
|
41% | 🟡 Moderate | 51% | 205 | Private Non-profit | $41,375 |
| 181 |
Antioch College
Yellow Springs
|
41% | 🟡 Moderate | 72% | 121 | Private Non-profit | $37,143 |
| 182 |
Sinclair Community College
Dayton
|
41% | 🟡 Moderate | 80% | 13,308 | Public | $3,675 |
| 183 |
Ohio Dominican University
Columbus
|
41% | 🟡 Moderate | 64% | 760 | Private Non-profit | $35,720 |
| 184 |
Wright State University-Lake Campus
Celina
|
41% | 🟡 Moderate | 61% | 892 | Public | $7,728 |
| 185 |
Gods Bible School and College
Cincinnati
|
40% | 🟡 Moderate | 81% | 281 | Private Non-profit | $7,710 |
| 186 |
Fortis College-Columbus
Westerville
|
40% | 🟡 Moderate | 48% | 766 | Private For-profit | $14,935 |
| 187 |
Tiffin University
Tiffin
|
40% | 🔴 Below average | 72% | 2,051 | Private Non-profit | $34,790 |
| 188 |
DeVry University-Ohio
Columbus
|
39% | 🔴 Below average | 60% | 210 | Private For-profit | $17,408 |
| 189 |
Terra State Community College
Fremont
|
39% | 🔴 Below average | 68% | 1,028 | Public | $5,748 |
| 190 |
Edison State Community College
Piqua
|
38% | 🔴 Below average | N/A | 1,302 | Public | $4,499 |
| 191 |
Lake Erie College
Painesville
|
38% | 🔴 Below average | 59% | 852 | Private Non-profit | $37,634 |
| 192 |
Kent State University at Tuscarawas
New Philadelphia
|
38% | 🔴 Below average | 50% | 1,654 | Public | $7,492 |
| 193 |
Hocking College
Nelsonville
|
37% | 🔴 Below average | 43% | 1,311 | Public | $5,540 |
| 194 |
Southern State Community College
Hillsboro
|
37% | 🔴 Below average | 64% | 761 | Public | $5,912 |
| 195 |
Kent State University at Stark
North Canton
|
37% | 🔴 Below average | 54% | 2,692 | Public | $7,492 |
| 196 |
North Central State College
Mansfield
|
36% | 🔴 Below average | 71% | 1,273 | Public | $4,624 |
| 197 |
University of Rio Grande
Rio Grande
|
36% | 🔴 Below average | 56% | 1,400 | Private Non-profit | $20,560 |
| 198 |
Owens Community College
Perrysburg
|
35% | 🔴 Below average | 60% | 4,361 | Public | $5,870 |
| 199 |
Ohio Christian University
Circleville
|
34% | 🔴 Below average | 62% | 862 | Private Non-profit | $24,600 |
| 200 |
Lourdes University
Sylvania
|
32% | 🔴 Below average | 87% | 543 | Private Non-profit | $29,500 |
| 201 |
Washington State College of Ohio
Marietta
|
32% | 🔴 Below average | N/A | 1,484 | Public | $4,128 |
| 202 |
Kent State University at Trumbull
Warren
|
32% | 🔴 Below average | 47% | 1,629 | Public | $7,492 |
| 203 |
Miami University-Middletown
Middletown
|
32% | 🔴 Below average | 67% | 837 | Public | $7,491 |
| 204 |
Pontifical College Josephinum
Columbus
|
32% | 🔴 Below average | 100% | 60 | Private Non-profit | $28,691 |
| 205 |
Lorain County Community College
Elyria
|
31% | 🔴 Below average | N/A | 5,373 | Public | $4,265 |
| 206 |
Kent State University at Salem
Salem
|
31% | 🔴 Below average | 47% | 1,164 | Public | $7,492 |
| 207 |
Cuyahoga Community College District
Cleveland
|
31% | 🔴 Below average | 57% | 13,382 | Public | $3,249 |
| 208 |
Marion Technical College
Marion
|
31% | 🔴 Below average | N/A | 1,475 | Public | $6,595 |
| 209 |
Defiance College
Defiance
|
31% | 🔴 Below average | 56% | 499 | Private Non-profit | $29,320 |
| 210 |
Central Ohio Technical College
Newark
|
30% | 🔴 Below average | 100% | 1,941 | Public | $5,256 |
| 211 |
Cincinnati School of Barbering & Hair Design
Cincinnati
|
30% | 🔴 Below average | 100% | 48 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 212 |
Ohio State University-Newark Campus
Newark
|
29% | 🔴 Below average | 25% | 2,396 | Public | $9,488 |
| 213 |
Central School of Practical Nursing
Independence
|
29% | 🔴 Below average | 78% | 97 | Private Non-profit | N/A |
| 214 |
Chamberlain University-Ohio
Columbus
|
29% | 🔴 Below average | 33% | 257 | Private For-profit | $19,975 |
| 215 |
Columbus State Community College
Columbus
|
28% | 🔴 Below average | N/A | 17,549 | Public | $5,488 |
| 216 |
Ohio State University-Marion Campus
Marion
|
27% | 🔴 Below average | 40% | 794 | Public | $9,488 |
| 217 |
Kent State University at East Liverpool
East Liverpool
|
26% | 🔴 Below average | 33% | 797 | Public | $7,492 |
| 218 |
Miami University-Hamilton
Hamilton
|
25% | 🔴 Below average | 53% | 2,043 | Public | $7,491 |
| 219 |
Kent State University at Ashtabula
Ashtabula
|
25% | 🔴 Below average | 49% | 1,290 | Public | $7,492 |
| 220 |
University of Cincinnati-Clermont College
Batavia
|
24% | 🔴 Below average | N/A | 3,019 | Public | $6,750 |
| 221 |
Lakeland Community College
Kirtland
|
24% | 🔴 Below average | 62% | 2,773 | Public | $3,872 |
| 222 |
Stark State College
North Canton
|
23% | 🔴 Below average | 50% | 5,749 | Public | $4,790 |
| 223 |
Central State University
Wilberforce
|
23% | 🔴 Below average | 56% | 2,620 | Public | $8,058 |
| 224 |
Ohio State University-Lima Campus
Lima
|
23% | 🔴 Below average | 42% | 621 | Public | $9,488 |
| 225 |
Clark State College
Springfield
|
22% | 🔴 Below average | 100% | 3,456 | Public | $4,393 |
| 226 |
Ohio University-Zanesville Campus
Zanesville
|
22% | 🔴 Below average | 60% | 560 | Public | $6,362 |
| 227 |
Ohio University-Southern Campus
Ironton
|
21% | 🔴 Below average | 54% | 415 | Public | $6,362 |
| 228 |
Hondros College of Nursing
Columbus
|
21% | 🔴 Below average | 70% | 3,857 | Private For-profit | $14,817 |
| 229 |
Ohio University-Eastern Campus
Saint Clairsville
|
21% | 🔴 Below average | 63% | 298 | Public | $6,362 |
| 230 |
Kent State University at Geauga
Burton
|
20% | 🔴 Below average | 49% | 1,601 | Public | $7,492 |
| 231 |
Herzing University-Akron
Akron
|
19% | 🔴 Below average | 25% | 391 | Private Non-profit | $13,450 |
| 232 |
Bryant & Stratton College-Parma
Parma
|
19% | 🔴 Below average | N/A | 624 | Private Non-profit | $19,580 |
| 233 |
University of Akron Wayne College
Orrville
|
19% | 🔴 Below average | 59% | 457 | Public | $7,723 |
| 234 |
Cincinnati State Technical and Community College
Cincinnati
|
16% | 🔴 Below average | 50% | 5,667 | Public | $5,517 |
| 235 |
University of Cincinnati-Blue Ash College
Blue Ash
|
16% | 🔴 Below average | N/A | 4,354 | Public | $7,200 |
| 236 |
Ohio State University-Mansfield Campus
Mansfield
|
15% | 🔴 Below average | 34% | 736 | Public | $9,488 |
| 237 |
Ohio University-Lancaster Campus
Lancaster
|
14% | 🔴 Below average | 50% | 691 | Public | $6,362 |
| 238 |
Ohio University-Chillicothe Campus
Chillicothe
|
14% | 🔴 Below average | 67% | 833 | Public | $6,362 |
| 239 |
Wilberforce University
Wilberforce
|
12% | 🔴 Below average | 74% | 822 | Private Non-profit | $16,448 |
| 240 |
Bowling Green State University-Firelands
Huron
|
11% | 🔴 Below average | 51% | 1,251 | Public | $6,407 |
| 241 |
Franklin University
Columbus
|
11% | 🔴 Below average | 36% | 5,562 | Private Non-profit | $9,577 |
| 242 |
Global Tech College
Toledo
|
3% | 🔴 Below average | 60% | 102 | Private For-profit | $22,184 |
| 243 |
Hannah E Mullins School of Practical Nursing
Salem
|
0% | 🔴 Below average | 100% | 48 | Public | N/A |
| 244 |
Tri-State Bible College
South Point
|
0% | 🔴 Below average | N/A | 17 | Private Non-profit | $9,100 |
| 245 |
Air Force Institute of Technology-Graduate School of Engineering & Management
Wright-Patterson AFB
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Public | N/A |
| 246 |
Athenaeum of Ohio
Cincinnati
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | 36 | Private Non-profit | N/A |
| 247 |
Cincinnati College of Mortuary Science
Cincinnati
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | 107 | Private Non-profit | N/A |
| 248 |
Methodist Theological School in Ohio
Delaware
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Private Non-profit | N/A |
| 249 |
National Beauty College
Canton
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | 172 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 250 |
Northeast Ohio Medical University
Rootstown
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Public | N/A |
| 251 |
Payne Theological Seminary
Wilberforce
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Private Non-profit | N/A |
| 252 |
Firelands Regional Medical Center School of Nursing
Sandusky
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | 65 | Private Non-profit | N/A |
| 253 |
United Theological Seminary
Dayton
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Private Non-profit | N/A |
| 254 |
Winebrenner Theological Seminary
Findlay
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Private Non-profit | N/A |
| 255 |
Antioch University
Yellow Springs
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | 77 | Private Non-profit | N/A |
| 256 |
Pioneer Career and Technology Center
Shelby
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | 63 | Public | N/A |
| 257 |
Pike County Joint Vocational School District
Piketon
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | 39 | Public | N/A |
| 258 |
Cleveland Clinic Health System-School of Diagnostic Imaging
Beachwood
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | 38 | Private Non-profit | N/A |
| 259 |
Dental Assistant Pro LLC-Columbus
Westerville
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | 10 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 260 |
Dental Assistant Pro-Lebanon
Lebanon
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | 20 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 261 |
International Culinary Arts and Sciences Institute
Chesterland
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | 33 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 262 |
Four County Career Center
Archbold
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | 223 | Public | N/A |
| 263 |
Mason Anthony School of Cosmetology Arts & Sciences
Columbus
|
— | ⚪ No data | 82% | 251 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 264 |
Lakewood University
Cleveland Heights
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | 103 | Private Non-profit | $10,479 |
| 265 |
Academia Medical Institute
Columbus
|
— | ⚪ No data | 70% | 466 | Private For-profit | $19,150 |
| 266 |
Hair Academy
Chillicothe
|
— | ⚪ No data | 82% | 38 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 267 |
Arizona College of Nursing-Cincinnati
Cincinnati
|
— | ⚪ No data | 50% | 77 | Private For-profit | $23,760 |
| 268 |
Arizona College of Nursing-Cleveland
Beachwood
|
— | ⚪ No data | 100% | 164 | Private For-profit | $23,760 |
| 269 |
Bryant & Stratton College-Akron
Copley
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Private Non-profit | $21,173 |
| 270 |
Bryant & Stratton College-Solon
Solon
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Private Non-profit | $20,146 |
| 271 |
Adult & Community Education Columbus City Schools - Fort Hayes Career
Columbus
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Public | N/A |
| 272 |
Hebrew Union College-Jewish Institute of Religion-Cincinnati
Cincinnati
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Private Non-profit | N/A |
| 273 |
Kettering College - Ollie Davis Medical Arts and Education Center
Beavercreek
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Private Non-profit | N/A |
| 274 |
Mount Carmel College of Nursing - Fairfield
Lancaster
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Private Non-profit | $22,080 |
| 275 |
New Castle School of Trades - East Liverpool Campus
East Liverpool
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 276 |
Dayton School of Medical Massage-Lima
Lima
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Private For-profit | $18,122 |
| 277 |
Cincinnati School of Medical Massage
Cincinnati
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Private For-profit | $18,122 |
| 278 |
Cleveland Institute of Medical Massage
Middleburg Heights
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Private For-profit | $18,122 |
| 279 |
Columbus School of Medical Massage
Dublin
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Private For-profit | $18,122 |
| 280 |
Salon Institute - Columbus Campus
Lewis Center
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 281 |
Valley College - Fairlawn - School of Nursing
Fairlawn
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Private For-profit | N/A |