320 colleges ranked by 4-year graduation rate · Data: U.S. Dept. of Education · State average: 62%
| # | College | Grad Rate | Rating | Retention | Enrollment | Type | In-State Tuition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🥇 |
Yeshivath Beth Moshe
Scranton
|
100% | 🟢 Excellent | 57% | 34 | Private Non-profit | $10,600 |
| 🥈 |
Eastern Center for Arts and Technology
Willow Grove
|
100% | 🟢 Excellent | 75% | 180 | Public | N/A |
| 🥉 |
Susquehanna County Career and Technology Center
Springville
|
97% | 🟢 Excellent | 2% | 23 | Public | N/A |
| 4 |
University of Pennsylvania
Philadelphia
|
97% | 🟢 Excellent | 99% | 10,650 | Private Non-profit | $68,686 |
| 5 |
Metro Beauty Academy
Allentown
|
96% | 🟢 Excellent | 95% | 197 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 6 |
Curtis Institute of Music
Philadelphia
|
96% | 🟢 Excellent | 100% | 109 | Private Non-profit | N/A |
| 7 |
Barber and Beauty Academy of Pennsylvania
Harrisburg
|
96% | 🟢 Excellent | 100% | 47 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 8 |
Valley Forge Military College
Wayne
|
96% | 🟢 Excellent | 82% | 90 | Private Non-profit | $32,176 |
| 9 |
Central Pennsylvania Institute of Science and Technology
Pleasant Gap
|
95% | 🟢 Excellent | 87% | 171 | Public | N/A |
| 10 |
Carnegie Mellon University
Pittsburgh
|
94% | 🟢 Excellent | 98% | 7,304 | Private Non-profit | $66,246 |
| 11 |
Lenape Technical School Practical Nursing Program
Ford City
|
94% | 🟢 Excellent | 100% | 58 | Public | N/A |
| 12 |
South Hills Beauty Academy
Pittsburgh
|
94% | 🟢 Excellent | 97% | 183 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 13 |
European Medical School of Massage
Sinking Spring
|
93% | 🟢 Excellent | N/A | 37 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 14 |
Health and Technology Training Institute
Philadelphia
|
93% | 🟢 Excellent | 70% | 20 | Private Non-profit | N/A |
| 15 |
Swarthmore College
Swarthmore
|
92% | 🟢 Excellent | 94% | 1,613 | Private Non-profit | $65,494 |
| 16 |
Villanova University
Villanova
|
92% | 🟢 Excellent | 95% | 6,938 | Private Non-profit | $67,776 |
| 17 |
Altoona Beauty School Inc
Altoona
|
92% | 🟢 Excellent | 100% | 70 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 18 |
The Rapha School
Home
|
92% | 🟢 Excellent | 95% | 27 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 19 |
Bucks County School of Beauty Culture Inc
Feasterville
|
91% | 🟢 Excellent | 94% | 82 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 20 |
The Salon Professional Academy-Altoona
Altoona
|
91% | 🟢 Excellent | 92% | 83 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 21 |
Lancaster County Career and Technology Center
Willow Street
|
91% | 🟢 Excellent | 81% | 279 | Public | N/A |
| 22 |
York County School of Technology-Adult & Continuing Education
York
|
90% | 🟢 Excellent | 93% | 229 | Public | N/A |
| 23 |
Orleans Technical College
Philadelphia
|
90% | 🟢 Excellent | 81% | 340 | Private Non-profit | N/A |
| 24 |
Modern Male Barber Academy
Lansdale
|
90% | 🟢 Excellent | 92% | 15 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 25 |
Haverford College
Haverford
|
90% | 🟢 Excellent | 94% | 1,430 | Private Non-profit | $70,688 |
| 26 |
Pittsburgh Institute of Mortuary Science Inc
Pittsburgh
|
89% | 🟢 Excellent | 82% | 351 | Private Non-profit | N/A |
| 27 |
The Salon Professional Academy
Collegeville
|
89% | 🟢 Excellent | 75% | 80 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 28 |
Douglas Education Center
Monessen
|
88% | 🟢 Excellent | 83% | 178 | Private For-profit | $19,450 |
| 29 |
American Barber and Beauty Academy
Reading
|
88% | 🟢 Excellent | 93% | 104 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 30 |
Lehigh University
Bethlehem
|
88% | 🟢 Excellent | 94% | 5,898 | Private Non-profit | $64,980 |
| 31 |
Lafayette College
Easton
|
88% | 🟢 Excellent | 90% | 2,757 | Private Non-profit | $65,398 |
| 32 |
Pennsylvania Gunsmith School
Pittsburgh
|
88% | 🟢 Excellent | 94% | 64 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 33 |
Franklin County Career and Technology Center
Chambersburg
|
88% | 🟢 Excellent | 42% | 60 | Public | N/A |
| 34 |
Somerset County Technology Center
Somerset
|
87% | 🟢 Excellent | 77% | 59 | Public | N/A |
| 35 |
Bucknell University
Lewisburg
|
86% | 🟢 Excellent | 94% | 3,876 | Private Non-profit | $67,812 |
| 36 |
Pennsylvania State University-Main Campus
University Park
|
86% | 🟢 Excellent | 93% | 42,284 | Public | $20,644 |
| 37 |
Lehigh Valley Barber School
Bethlehem
|
86% | 🟢 Excellent | 42% | 77 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 38 |
Commonwealth Technical Institute
Johnstown
|
86% | 🟢 Excellent | 85% | 129 | Private Non-profit | $7,714 |
| 39 |
Chester County Intermediate Unit
Downingtown
|
86% | 🟢 Excellent | 100% | 82 | Public | N/A |
| 40 |
University of Pittsburgh-Pittsburgh Campus
Pittsburgh
|
86% | 🟢 Excellent | 92% | 20,370 | Public | $21,926 |
| 41 |
Empire Beauty School-Lancaster
Lancaster
|
85% | 🟢 Excellent | 87% | 85 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 42 |
Welder Training and Testing Institute
Allentown
|
85% | 🟢 Excellent | 100% | 55 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 43 |
Venus Beauty Academy
Aston
|
85% | 🟢 Excellent | 98% | 56 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 44 |
Lansdale School of Business
North Wales
|
85% | 🟢 Excellent | 56% | 93 | Private For-profit | $12,150 |
| 45 |
Penn Commercial Business/Technical School
Washington
|
84% | 🟢 Excellent | 83% | 265 | Private For-profit | $13,654 |
| 46 |
Empire Beauty School-Hanover
Hanover
|
84% | 🟢 Excellent | 73% | 55 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 47 |
Pennco Tech-Bristol
Bristol
|
84% | 🟢 Excellent | 31% | 771 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 48 |
Franklin and Marshall College
Lancaster
|
84% | 🟢 Excellent | 90% | 1,799 | Private Non-profit | $70,794 |
| 49 |
Cortiva Institute
King of Prussia
|
84% | 🟢 Excellent | 77% | 125 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 50 |
Miller-Motte College-Berks Technical Institute-Allentown
Allentown
|
83% | 🟢 Excellent | 64% | 285 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 51 |
Grove City College
Grove City
|
83% | 🟢 Excellent | 88% | 2,216 | Private Non-profit | $21,700 |
| 52 |
Williamson College of the Trades
Media
|
83% | 🟢 Excellent | 81% | 322 | Private Non-profit | $31,611 |
| 53 |
Gettysburg College
Gettysburg
|
83% | 🟢 Excellent | 91% | 2,099 | Private Non-profit | $66,640 |
| 54 |
Empire Beauty School-Shamokin Dam
Shamokin Dam
|
83% | 🟢 Excellent | 92% | 69 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 55 |
Empire Beauty School-Reading
Reading
|
82% | 🟢 Excellent | 81% | 90 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 56 |
Muhlenberg College
Allentown
|
82% | 🟢 Excellent | 90% | 1,727 | Private Non-profit | $62,805 |
| 57 |
Empire Beauty School-NE Philadelphia
Philadelphia
|
82% | 🟢 Excellent | 74% | 110 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 58 |
Bryn Mawr College
Bryn Mawr
|
82% | 🟢 Excellent | 92% | 1,359 | Private Non-profit | $65,920 |
| 59 |
Susquehanna University
Selinsgrove
|
82% | 🟢 Excellent | 86% | 2,163 | Private Non-profit | $59,850 |
| 60 |
Rosedale Technical College
Pittsburgh
|
81% | 🟢 Excellent | 82% | 475 | Private Non-profit | $17,402 |
| 61 |
Jean Madeline Aveda Institute
Philadelphia
|
80% | 🟢 Excellent | 95% | 244 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 62 |
University of Scranton
Scranton
|
80% | 🔵 Good | 85% | 3,554 | Private Non-profit | $53,983 |
| 63 |
Dickinson College
Carlisle
|
80% | 🔵 Good | 92% | 2,273 | Private Non-profit | $65,650 |
| 64 |
Greater Johnstown Career and Technology Center
Johnstown
|
79% | 🔵 Good | 73% | 105 | Public | N/A |
| 65 |
Saint Joseph's University - Philadelphia
Philadelphia
|
79% | 🔵 Good | 89% | 4,948 | Private Non-profit | $53,260 |
| 66 |
Clearfield County Career and Technology Center
Clearfield
|
79% | 🔵 Good | 63% | 31 | Public | N/A |
| 67 |
Drexel University
Philadelphia
|
78% | 🔵 Good | 90% | 13,233 | Private Non-profit | $62,412 |
| 68 |
Triangle Tech Inc-Bethlehem
Bethlehem
|
78% | 🔵 Good | 69% | 43 | Private For-profit | $18,513 |
| 69 |
West Virginia Junior College-United Career Institute
Irwin
|
78% | 🔵 Good | 75% | 61 | Private For-profit | $14,798 |
| 70 |
Duquesne University
Pittsburgh
|
77% | 🔵 Good | 84% | 5,350 | Private Non-profit | $48,986 |
| 71 |
Empire Beauty School-Wyoming Valley
Moosic
|
77% | 🔵 Good | 84% | 176 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 72 |
Butler Beauty Academy
Butler
|
77% | 🔵 Good | 89% | 26 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 73 |
Institute of Medical Careers
Pittsburgh
|
76% | 🔵 Good | 90% | 845 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 74 |
Pittsburgh Institute of Aeronautics
West Mifflin
|
76% | 🔵 Good | 78% | 663 | Private Non-profit | $18,730 |
| 75 |
Bella Capelli Academy
Monroeville
|
76% | 🔵 Good | 89% | 259 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 76 |
Elizabethtown College
Elizabethtown
|
76% | 🔵 Good | 84% | 1,868 | Private Non-profit | $37,950 |
| 77 |
The Beauty Institute
Stroudsburg
|
76% | 🔵 Good | 74% | 49 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 78 |
New Castle School of Trades
New Castle
|
76% | 🔵 Good | 79% | 700 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 79 |
Miller-Motte College-Berks Technical Institute
Wyomissing
|
76% | 🔵 Good | 85% | 544 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 80 |
All-State Career School-Pittsburgh
West Mifflin
|
75% | 🔵 Good | 70% | 410 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 81 |
Temple University
Philadelphia
|
75% | 🔵 Good | 83% | 20,970 | Public | $23,011 |
| 82 |
UPMC Shadyside School of Nursing
Pittsburgh
|
75% | 🔵 Good | 37% | 715 | Private Non-profit | $16,190 |
| 83 |
Messiah University
Mechanicsburg
|
75% | 🔵 Good | 89% | 2,259 | Private Non-profit | $42,240 |
| 84 |
Saint Francis University
Loretto
|
74% | 🔵 Good | 83% | 1,557 | Private Non-profit | $44,000 |
| 85 |
Fayette County Career & Technical Institute Practical Nursing Program
Uniontown
|
74% | 🔵 Good | 93% | 71 | Public | N/A |
| 86 |
Vet Tech Institute
Pittsburgh
|
74% | 🔵 Good | 80% | 183 | Private For-profit | $17,320 |
| 87 |
Empire Beauty School-York
York
|
74% | 🔵 Good | 81% | 90 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 88 |
Juniata College
Huntingdon
|
74% | 🔵 Good | 83% | 1,191 | Private Non-profit | $58,580 |
| 89 |
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury
Sunbury
|
73% | 🔵 Good | 96% | 25 | Private For-profit | $18,628 |
| 90 |
Ursinus College
Collegeville
|
73% | 🔵 Good | 87% | 1,491 | Private Non-profit | $61,210 |
| 91 |
Laurel Technical Institute
Hermitage
|
73% | 🔵 Good | 71% | 163 | Private For-profit | $13,431 |
| 92 |
South Hills School of Business & Technology
State College
|
73% | 🔵 Good | 78% | 260 | Private For-profit | $19,905 |
| 93 |
Allegheny College
Meadville
|
73% | 🔵 Good | 78% | 1,156 | Private Non-profit | $56,550 |
| 94 |
Empire Beauty School-Harrisburg
Harrisburg
|
72% | 🔵 Good | 81% | 152 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 95 |
DeSales University
Center Valley
|
72% | 🔵 Good | 83% | 2,128 | Private Non-profit | $46,800 |
| 96 |
Misericordia University
Dallas
|
72% | 🔵 Good | 78% | 1,672 | Private Non-profit | $40,370 |
| 97 |
Moravian University
Bethlehem
|
72% | 🔵 Good | 79% | 1,949 | Private Non-profit | $53,500 |
| 98 |
Marywood University
Scranton
|
72% | 🔵 Good | 80% | 1,784 | Private Non-profit | $41,420 |
| 99 |
Lansdale School of Cosmetology Inc
Lansdale
|
71% | 🔵 Good | 100% | 42 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 100 |
Indiana County Technology Center
Indiana
|
71% | 🔵 Good | 75% | 109 | Public | N/A |
| 101 |
Champ's Barber School
Lancaster
|
71% | 🔵 Good | 71% | 62 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 102 |
Fortis Institute-Forty Fort
Forty Fort
|
71% | 🔵 Good | 85% | 15 | Private For-profit | $13,955 |
| 103 |
Empire Beauty School-Monroeville
Monroeville
|
71% | 🔵 Good | 47% | 84 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 104 |
Immaculata University
Immaculata
|
71% | 🔵 Good | 83% | 1,320 | Private Non-profit | $29,330 |
| 105 |
Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology
Lancaster
|
71% | 🔵 Good | 75% | 1,446 | Public | $9,050 |
| 106 |
Butler Beauty Academy-Kittanning Beauty Academy
Kittanning
|
71% | 🔵 Good | 90% | 14 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 107 |
West Chester University of Pennsylvania
West Chester
|
71% | 🔵 Good | 83% | 14,164 | Public | $10,775 |
| 108 |
Lancaster School of Cosmetology & Therapeutic Bodywork
Lancaster
|
70% | 🔵 Good | 83% | 402 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 109 |
Delaware County Technical School-Practical Nursing Program
Broomall
|
70% | 🔵 Good | 80% | 48 | Public | N/A |
| 110 |
Premier Barber Institute
Norristown
|
70% | 🔵 Good | 89% | 50 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 111 |
Washington & Jefferson College
Washington
|
70% | 🔵 Good | 81% | 1,295 | Private Non-profit | $29,392 |
| 112 |
Laurel Business Institute
Uniontown
|
69% | 🔵 Good | 76% | 515 | Private For-profit | $13,713 |
| 113 |
Saint Joseph's University - Lancaster
Lancaster
|
69% | 🔵 Good | 81% | 1,280 | Private Non-profit | $32,933 |
| 114 |
Saint Vincent College
Latrobe
|
69% | 🔵 Good | 82% | 1,259 | Private Non-profit | $42,396 |
| 115 |
Thomas Jefferson University
Philadelphia
|
69% | 🔵 Good | 82% | 3,755 | Private Non-profit | $47,505 |
| 116 |
Pennsylvania College of Art and Design
Lancaster
|
69% | 🔵 Good | 85% | 400 | Private Non-profit | $32,150 |
| 117 |
Greater Altoona Career & Technology Center
Altoona
|
68% | 🔵 Good | 73% | 220 | Public | N/A |
| 118 |
The Beauty Institute
Whitehall
|
68% | 🔵 Good | 73% | 70 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 119 |
Automotive Training Center-Warminster
Warminster
|
68% | 🔵 Good | 69% | 302 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 120 |
Widener University
Chester
|
68% | 🔵 Good | 78% | 2,951 | Private Non-profit | $55,730 |
| 121 |
Automotive Training Center-Exton
Exton
|
68% | 🔵 Good | 67% | 366 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 122 |
Empire Beauty School-Lebanon
Lebanon
|
68% | 🔵 Good | 100% | 49 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 123 |
Bryn Athyn College of the New Church
Bryn Athyn
|
68% | 🔵 Good | 73% | 244 | Private Non-profit | $28,917 |
| 124 |
The Beauty Institute-Ambler
Ambler
|
68% | 🔵 Good | 74% | 160 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 125 |
Seton Hill University
Greensburg
|
67% | 🔵 Good | 81% | 1,492 | Private Non-profit | $42,944 |
| 126 |
Arcadia University
Glenside
|
67% | 🔵 Good | 79% | 1,948 | Private Non-profit | $49,610 |
| 127 |
Empire Beauty School-Lehigh Valley
Whitehall
|
67% | 🔵 Good | 63% | 99 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 128 |
Erie Institute of Technology Inc
Erie
|
67% | 🔵 Good | 80% | 221 | Private For-profit | $15,264 |
| 129 |
Lancaster Bible College
Lancaster
|
67% | 🔵 Good | 79% | 1,569 | Private Non-profit | $29,990 |
| 130 |
Western Pennsylvania Hospital School of Nursing
Pittsburgh
|
67% | 🔵 Good | 58% | 164 | Private Non-profit | $13,410 |
| 131 |
Falcon Institute of Health and Science
Bethlehem
|
67% | 🔵 Good | 87% | 137 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 132 |
Gannon University
Erie
|
66% | 🔵 Good | 76% | 2,365 | Private Non-profit | $40,656 |
| 133 |
Robert Morris University
Moon Township
|
66% | 🔵 Good | 83% | 2,896 | Private Non-profit | $35,970 |
| 134 |
Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania
Slippery Rock
|
66% | 🔵 Good | 84% | 6,788 | Public | $10,568 |
| 135 |
Waynesburg University
Waynesburg
|
66% | 🔵 Good | 72% | 1,009 | Private Non-profit | $30,480 |
| 136 |
Miller-Motte College-Berks Technical Institute-Lewisburg
Lewisburg
|
66% | 🔵 Good | 91% | 126 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 137 |
Lebanon Valley College
Annville
|
65% | 🔵 Good | 83% | 1,684 | Private Non-profit | $52,080 |
| 138 |
Northern Tier Career Center
Towanda
|
65% | 🔵 Good | 100% | 50 | Public | N/A |
| 139 |
Westminster College
New Wilmington
|
65% | 🔵 Good | 81% | 1,041 | Private Non-profit | $40,290 |
| 140 |
Barber School of Pittsburgh
Pittsburgh
|
65% | 🔵 Good | 85% | 86 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 141 |
York College of Pennsylvania
York
|
64% | 🔵 Good | 78% | 3,265 | Private Non-profit | $25,588 |
| 142 |
Great Lakes Institute of Technology
Erie
|
64% | 🔵 Good | 74% | 335 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 143 |
Empire Beauty School-Springfield
Springfield
|
63% | 🔵 Good | 70% | 188 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 144 |
CDE Career Institute
Tannersville
|
63% | 🔵 Good | 73% | 311 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 145 |
Wilkes University
Wilkes-Barre
|
63% | 🔵 Good | 72% | 1,985 | Private Non-profit | $43,496 |
| 146 |
Chatham University
Pittsburgh
|
63% | 🔵 Good | 78% | 1,232 | Private Non-profit | $44,626 |
| 147 |
Universal Technical Institute of Pennsylvania Inc
Exton
|
63% | 🔵 Good | 74% | 954 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 148 |
Schuylkill Technology Center
Frackville
|
63% | 🔵 Good | 88% | 102 | Public | N/A |
| 149 |
Aviation Institute of Maintenance-Philadelphia
Philadelphia
|
63% | 🔵 Good | 74% | 385 | Private For-profit | $16,757 |
| 150 |
Berks Career & Technology Center
Leesport
|
63% | 🔵 Good | 84% | 47 | Public | N/A |
| 151 |
Mifflin County Academy of Science and Technology
Lewistown
|
62% | 🔵 Good | 100% | 56 | Public | N/A |
| 152 |
Triangle Tech-Chambersburg
Chambersburg
|
62% | 🔵 Good | 87% | 29 | Private For-profit | $19,005 |
| 153 |
Triangle Tech Inc-Greensburg
Greensburg
|
62% | 🔵 Good | 78% | 31 | Private For-profit | $18,413 |
| 154 |
Lincoln Technical Institute-Allentown
Allentown
|
61% | 🔵 Good | 68% | 628 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 155 |
Geneva College
Beaver Falls
|
61% | 🔵 Good | 78% | 1,096 | Private Non-profit | $33,450 |
| 156 |
Holy Family University
Philadelphia
|
61% | 🔵 Good | 78% | 2,464 | Private Non-profit | $35,330 |
| 157 |
Cedar Crest College
Allentown
|
60% | 🔵 Good | 71% | 834 | Private Non-profit | $46,314 |
| 158 |
Mercyhurst University
Erie
|
60% | 🔵 Good | 80% | 2,191 | Private Non-profit | $45,770 |
| 159 |
Citizens School of Nursing
Tarentum
|
60% | 🔵 Good | 31% | 152 | Private Non-profit | N/A |
| 160 |
Empire Beauty School-Pottsville
Pottsville
|
60% | 🔵 Good | 83% | 74 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 161 |
UPMC Jameson School of Nursing
New Castle
|
60% | 🔵 Good | 38% | 326 | Private Non-profit | $15,940 |
| 162 |
Triangle Tech Inc-Dubois
Falls Creek
|
60% | 🔵 Good | 79% | 20 | Private For-profit | $18,462 |
| 163 |
Greene County Career and Technology Center
Waynesburg
|
60% | 🔵 Good | 42% | 16 | Public | N/A |
| 164 |
Jna Institute of Culinary Arts
Philadelphia
|
60% | 🔵 Good | 60% | 15 | Private For-profit | $14,575 |
| 165 |
Carlow University
Pittsburgh
|
60% | 🟡 Moderate | 84% | 1,348 | Private Non-profit | $35,874 |
| 166 |
King's College
Wilkes-Barre
|
60% | 🟡 Moderate | 76% | 1,484 | Private Non-profit | $44,100 |
| 167 |
Cairn University-Langhorne
Langhorne
|
60% | 🟡 Moderate | 77% | 775 | Private Non-profit | $34,009 |
| 168 |
Lycoming College
Williamsport
|
60% | 🟡 Moderate | 76% | 996 | Private Non-profit | $50,029 |
| 169 |
Central Susquehanna Intermediate Unit LPN Career
Milton
|
59% | 🟡 Moderate | 80% | 98 | Public | N/A |
| 170 |
Point Park University
Pittsburgh
|
59% | 🟡 Moderate | 74% | 2,331 | Private Non-profit | $39,570 |
| 171 |
Lincoln Technical Institute-Philadelphia
Philadelphia
|
58% | 🟡 Moderate | 71% | 345 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 172 |
Millersville University of Pennsylvania
Millersville
|
58% | 🟡 Moderate | 77% | 5,728 | Public | $11,128 |
| 173 |
Walnut Hill College
Philadelphia
|
58% | 🟡 Moderate | 86% | 175 | Private For-profit | $29,499 |
| 174 |
Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts
Philadelphia
|
58% | 🟡 Moderate | 0% | 23 | Private Non-profit | $44,600 |
| 175 |
La Roche University
Pittsburgh
|
57% | 🟡 Moderate | 69% | 751 | Private Non-profit | $34,052 |
| 176 |
Moore College of Art and Design
Philadelphia
|
57% | 🟡 Moderate | 81% | 535 | Private Non-profit | $52,812 |
| 177 |
Rosemont College
Rosemont
|
57% | 🟡 Moderate | 82% | 486 | Private Non-profit | $23,845 |
| 178 |
Career Technology Center of Lackawanna County
Scranton
|
57% | 🟡 Moderate | 100% | 113 | Public | N/A |
| 179 |
La Salle University
Philadelphia
|
57% | 🟡 Moderate | 74% | 1,953 | Private Non-profit | $37,800 |
| 180 |
Mount Aloysius College
Cresson
|
57% | 🟡 Moderate | 56% | 1,094 | Private Non-profit | $27,072 |
| 181 |
Gwynedd Mercy University
Gwynedd Valley
|
57% | 🟡 Moderate | 78% | 1,067 | Private Non-profit | $40,122 |
| 182 |
Butler Beauty Academy-New Castle Beauty Academy
New Castle
|
57% | 🟡 Moderate | 78% | 15 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 183 |
Delaware Valley University
Doylestown
|
56% | 🟡 Moderate | 69% | 1,628 | Private Non-profit | $44,850 |
| 184 |
University of Pittsburgh-Johnstown
Johnstown
|
56% | 🟡 Moderate | 75% | 1,808 | Public | $14,906 |
| 185 |
Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
Shippensburg
|
56% | 🟡 Moderate | 77% | 4,086 | Public | $13,720 |
| 186 |
Alvernia University
Reading
|
56% | 🟡 Moderate | 72% | 2,152 | Private Non-profit | $45,000 |
| 187 |
Indiana University of Pennsylvania-Main Campus
Indiana
|
56% | 🟡 Moderate | 75% | 6,764 | Public | $11,380 |
| 188 |
Triangle Tech Inc-Pittsburgh
Pittsburgh
|
55% | 🟡 Moderate | 67% | 18 | Private For-profit | $18,463 |
| 189 |
Prism Career Institute-Philadelphia
Philadelphia
|
55% | 🟡 Moderate | 94% | 468 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 190 |
Johnson College
Scranton
|
55% | 🟡 Moderate | 75% | 590 | Private Non-profit | $21,225 |
| 191 |
Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania
Bloomsburg
|
54% | 🟡 Moderate | 78% | 9,210 | Public | $11,046 |
| 192 |
Eastern University
Saint Davids
|
54% | 🟡 Moderate | 65% | 2,404 | Private Non-profit | $38,400 |
| 193 |
Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
Kutztown
|
54% | 🟡 Moderate | 78% | 6,180 | Public | $11,314 |
| 194 |
Neumann University
Aston
|
54% | 🟡 Moderate | 72% | 1,533 | Private Non-profit | $39,100 |
| 195 |
Pennsylvania College of Technology
Williamsport
|
53% | 🟡 Moderate | 81% | 4,464 | Public | $18,240 |
| 196 |
All-State Career School
Essington
|
53% | 🟡 Moderate | 62% | 886 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 197 |
Wilkes-Barre Area Career and Technical Center Practical Nursing
Wilkes Barre
|
52% | 🟡 Moderate | 43% | 85 | Public | N/A |
| 198 |
Pennsylvania Western University
California
|
52% | 🟡 Moderate | 72% | 7,451 | Public | $11,436 |
| 199 |
Empire Beauty School-West Mifflin
West Mifflin
|
52% | 🟡 Moderate | 44% | 82 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 200 |
Central Penn College
Summerdale
|
51% | 🟡 Moderate | 65% | 662 | Private For-profit | $19,854 |
| 201 |
Empire Beauty School-Cheltenham
Wyncote
|
51% | 🟡 Moderate | 56% | 152 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 202 |
Albright College
Reading
|
51% | 🟡 Moderate | 62% | 1,217 | Private Non-profit | $29,082 |
| 203 |
ASPIRA City College
Philadelphia
|
50% | 🟡 Moderate | 67% | 8 | Private Non-profit | $12,147 |
| 204 |
Talmudical Yeshiva of Philadelphia
Philadelphia
|
50% | 🟡 Moderate | 85% | 112 | Private Non-profit | $11,512 |
| 205 |
Philadelphia Technician Training
Philadelphia
|
50% | 🟡 Moderate | 58% | 512 | Private Non-profit | N/A |
| 206 |
University of Valley Forge
Phoenixville
|
49% | 🟡 Moderate | 78% | 471 | Private Non-profit | $25,240 |
| 207 |
Chestnut Hill College
Philadelphia
|
49% | 🟡 Moderate | 62% | 815 | Private Non-profit | $39,870 |
| 208 |
Thiel College
Greenville
|
49% | 🟡 Moderate | 73% | 788 | Private Non-profit | $38,344 |
| 209 |
Venango County Area Vocational Technical School
Oil City
|
48% | 🟡 Moderate | 46% | 59 | Public | N/A |
| 210 |
Wilson College
Chambersburg
|
48% | 🟡 Moderate | 74% | 865 | Private Non-profit | $27,100 |
| 211 |
University of Pittsburgh-Bradford
Bradford
|
48% | 🟡 Moderate | 66% | 995 | Public | $14,770 |
| 212 |
Empire Beauty School-North Hills
Pittsburgh
|
47% | 🟡 Moderate | 81% | 83 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 213 |
Fortis Institute-Scranton
Scranton
|
46% | 🟡 Moderate | 59% | 372 | Private For-profit | $15,348 |
| 214 |
DLP Conemaugh Memorial Medical Center
Johnstown
|
45% | 🟡 Moderate | 39% | 90 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 215 |
YTI Career Institute-York
York
|
45% | 🟡 Moderate | 63% | 642 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 216 |
Harcum College
Bryn Mawr
|
44% | 🟡 Moderate | 50% | 876 | Private Non-profit | $32,000 |
| 217 |
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Erie-Behrend College
Erie
|
44% | 🟡 Moderate | 83% | 3,240 | Public | $15,972 |
| 218 |
Lincoln University
Lincoln University
|
44% | 🟡 Moderate | 73% | 1,539 | Public | $12,512 |
| 219 |
East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania
East Stroudsburg
|
43% | 🟡 Moderate | 72% | 4,814 | Public | $11,536 |
| 220 |
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Shenango
Sharon
|
42% | 🟡 Moderate | 66% | 256 | Public | $14,024 |
| 221 |
Saint Charles Borromeo Seminary-Overbrook
Ambler
|
42% | 🟡 Moderate | 58% | 38 | Private Non-profit | $25,774 |
| 222 |
Cheyney University of Pennsylvania
Cheyney
|
41% | 🟡 Moderate | 69% | 617 | Public | $10,904 |
| 223 |
University of Pittsburgh-Greensburg
Greensburg
|
40% | 🔴 Below average | 69% | 1,305 | Public | $14,710 |
| 224 |
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Scranton
Dunmore
|
39% | 🔴 Below average | 79% | 793 | Public | $15,208 |
| 225 |
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Fayette- Eberly
Lemont Furnace
|
39% | 🔴 Below average | 78% | 402 | Public | $14,408 |
| 226 |
Pennsylvania Highlands Community College
Johnstown
|
38% | 🔴 Below average | 59% | 788 | Public | $7,110 |
| 227 |
Butler County Community College
Butler
|
37% | 🔴 Below average | 65% | 1,789 | Public | $5,910 |
| 228 |
Lackawanna College
Scranton
|
37% | 🔴 Below average | 83% | 1,947 | Private Non-profit | $18,400 |
| 229 |
Empire Beauty School-Center City Philadelphia
Philadelphia
|
36% | 🔴 Below average | 51% | 279 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 230 |
Keystone College
La Plume
|
36% | 🔴 Below average | 57% | 771 | Private Non-profit | $18,300 |
| 231 |
Pennsylvania State University-World Campus
University Park
|
34% | 🔴 Below average | 66% | 7,877 | Public | $15,356 |
| 232 |
Harrisburg University of Science and Technology
Harrisburg
|
34% | 🔴 Below average | 74% | 615 | Private Non-profit | $24,400 |
| 233 |
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State DuBois
DuBois
|
34% | 🔴 Below average | 86% | 349 | Public | $14,408 |
| 234 |
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Mont Alto
Mont Alto
|
34% | 🔴 Below average | 83% | 559 | Public | $14,408 |
| 235 |
Reading Area Community College
Reading
|
34% | 🔴 Below average | 66% | 3,703 | Public | $6,480 |
| 236 |
Reading Hospital School of Health Sciences
Reading
|
33% | 🔴 Below average | 65% | 294 | Private Non-profit | $12,225 |
| 237 |
UPMC Mercy School of Nursing
Pittsburgh
|
33% | 🔴 Below average | 45% | 308 | Private Non-profit | $16,190 |
| 238 |
Bucks County Community College
Newtown
|
32% | 🔴 Below average | 75% | 5,289 | Public | $5,683 |
| 239 |
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Schuylkill
Schuylkill Haven
|
32% | 🔴 Below average | 78% | 620 | Public | $15,208 |
| 240 |
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Berks
Reading
|
32% | 🔴 Below average | 77% | 1,872 | Public | $15,972 |
| 241 |
Westmoreland County Community College
Youngwood
|
31% | 🔴 Below average | 67% | 2,441 | Public | $6,018 |
| 242 |
PITC Institute
Wyncote
|
31% | 🔴 Below average | 62% | 282 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 243 |
Lehigh Carbon Community College
Schnecksville
|
30% | 🔴 Below average | 59% | 4,148 | Public | $5,280 |
| 244 |
Jefferson County Dubois Area Vocational Technical Practical Nursing Program
Reynoldsville
|
30% | 🔴 Below average | 32% | 39 | Public | N/A |
| 245 |
YTI Career Institute-Altoona
Altoona
|
29% | 🔴 Below average | 57% | 32 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 246 |
Montgomery County Community College
Blue Bell
|
28% | 🔴 Below average | 67% | 7,301 | Public | $6,690 |
| 247 |
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State New Kensington
New Kensington
|
28% | 🔴 Below average | 85% | 416 | Public | $14,408 |
| 248 |
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Hazleton
Hazleton
|
26% | 🔴 Below average | 75% | 501 | Public | $15,208 |
| 249 |
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Harrisburg
Middletown
|
26% | 🔴 Below average | 82% | 4,031 | Public | $15,972 |
| 250 |
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Brandywine
Media
|
26% | 🔴 Below average | 73% | 1,223 | Public | $15,208 |
| 251 |
Manor College
Jenkintown
|
26% | 🔴 Below average | 56% | 443 | Private Non-profit | $21,780 |
| 252 |
Hazleton Area Career Center
Hazle TWP.
|
25% | 🔴 Below average | N/A | 7 | Public | N/A |
| 253 |
Fountain of Youth Academy of Cosmetology
Pittsburgh
|
25% | 🔴 Below average | 0% | 45 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 254 |
Community College of Philadelphia
Philadelphia
|
24% | 🔴 Below average | 60% | 11,948 | Public | $4,632 |
| 255 |
Community College of Allegheny County
Pittsburgh
|
24% | 🔴 Below average | 63% | 9,544 | Public | $4,842 |
| 256 |
Delaware County Community College
Media
|
24% | 🔴 Below average | 60% | 6,861 | Public | $6,930 |
| 257 |
Northampton County Area Community College
Bethlehem
|
24% | 🔴 Below average | 64% | 7,667 | Public | $5,550 |
| 258 |
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Wilkes-Barre
Dallas
|
23% | 🔴 Below average | 81% | 313 | Public | $14,280 |
| 259 |
Luzerne County Community College
Nanticoke
|
23% | 🔴 Below average | 60% | 3,317 | Public | $6,600 |
| 260 |
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Beaver
Monaca
|
22% | 🔴 Below average | 76% | 482 | Public | $14,408 |
| 261 |
Pennsylvania Institute of Technology
Media
|
21% | 🔴 Below average | 50% | 810 | Private Non-profit | $14,850 |
| 262 |
Harrisburg Area Community College
Harrisburg
|
21% | 🔴 Below average | 54% | 9,533 | Public | $6,975 |
| 263 |
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Abington
Abington
|
20% | 🔴 Below average | 77% | 2,877 | Public | $15,268 |
| 264 |
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Greater Allegheny
McKeesport
|
19% | 🔴 Below average | 78% | 349 | Public | $14,408 |
| 265 |
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Lehigh Valley
Center Valley
|
18% | 🔴 Below average | 83% | 859 | Public | $15,208 |
| 266 |
UPMC St. Margaret School of Nursing
Pittsburgh
|
17% | 🔴 Below average | 100% | 97 | Private Non-profit | $16,190 |
| 267 |
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Altoona
Altoona
|
17% | 🔴 Below average | 80% | 2,367 | Public | $15,972 |
| 268 |
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State York
York
|
16% | 🔴 Below average | 77% | 668 | Public | $15,208 |
| 269 |
Community College of Beaver County
Monaca
|
12% | 🔴 Below average | 54% | 1,247 | Public | $7,500 |
| 270 |
Peirce College
Philadelphia
|
10% | 🔴 Below average | N/A | 799 | Private Non-profit | $15,060 |
| 271 |
University of Pittsburgh-Titusville
Titusville
|
0% | 🔴 Below average | 62% | 33 | Public | $11,918 |
| 272 |
Strayer University-Pennsylvania
Trevose
|
0% | 🔴 Below average | N/A | 1,226 | Private For-profit | $13,920 |
| 273 |
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College
Warren
|
0% | 🔴 Below average | 25% | 75 | Public | $4,440 |
| 274 |
Academy of Vocal Arts
Philadelphia
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Private Non-profit | N/A |
| 275 |
American College of Financial Services
King of Prussia
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | 5,144 | Private Non-profit | N/A |
| 276 |
Missio Theological Seminary
Philadelphia
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Private Non-profit | N/A |
| 277 |
Gratz College
Melrose Park
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | 143 | Private Non-profit | N/A |
| 278 |
Lancaster Theological Seminary
Lancaster
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Private Non-profit | N/A |
| 279 |
United Lutheran Seminary
Gettysburg
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Private Non-profit | N/A |
| 280 |
Roxborough Memorial Hospital School of Nursing
Philadelphia
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | 161 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 281 |
Heritage Valley Health System School of Nursing
McKees Rocks
|
— | ⚪ No data | 36% | 71 | Private Non-profit | $22,800 |
| 282 |
Salus University
Elkins Park
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Private Non-profit | N/A |
| 283 |
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Great Valley
Malvern
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Public | N/A |
| 284 |
Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine
Philadelphia
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Private Non-profit | N/A |
| 285 |
Pittsburgh Theological Seminary
Pittsburgh
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Private Non-profit | N/A |
| 286 |
Joseph F McCloskey School of Nursing
Pottsville
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | 100 | Private Non-profit | N/A |
| 287 |
Reconstructionist Rabbinical College
Wyncote
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Private Non-profit | N/A |
| 288 |
Saint Vincent Seminary
Latrobe
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Private Non-profit | N/A |
| 289 |
St Lukes Hospital School of Nursing
Bethlehem
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | 329 | Private Non-profit | N/A |
| 290 |
Theological Seminary of the Reformed Episcopal Church
Oreland
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Private Non-profit | N/A |
| 291 |
Trinity Anglican Seminary
Ambridge
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Private Non-profit | N/A |
| 292 |
Washington Health System School of Nursing
Washington
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | 37 | Private Non-profit | N/A |
| 293 |
Westminster Theological Seminary
Glenside
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Private Non-profit | N/A |
| 294 |
Western Area Career & Technology Center
Canonsburg
|
— | ⚪ No data | 50% | 23 | Public | N/A |
| 295 |
Lake Erie College of Osteopathic Medicine
Erie
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | 4 | Private Non-profit | N/A |
| 296 |
Won Institute of Graduate Studies
Warminster
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Private Non-profit | N/A |
| 297 |
Byzantine Catholic Seminary of Saints Cyril and Methodius
Pittsburgh
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Private Non-profit | N/A |
| 298 |
International Institute for Restorative Practices
Bethlehem
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Private Non-profit | N/A |
| 299 |
Geisinger Commonwealth School of Medicine
Scranton
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | 88 | Private Non-profit | $15,886 |
| 300 |
World A Cuts Barber Institute
York
|
— | ⚪ No data | 100% | 20 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 301 |
Studio Incamminati
Philadelphia
|
— | ⚪ No data | 0% | 39 | Private Non-profit | $18,915 |
| 302 |
Lehigh Career & Technical Institute
Schnecksville
|
— | ⚪ No data | 11% | 14 | Public | N/A |
| 303 |
Cutting Edge Barber Academy
Lancaster
|
— | ⚪ No data | 96% | 22 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 304 |
Champ's Barber School-Lebanon
Lebanon
|
— | ⚪ No data | 80% | 13 | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 305 |
The Beauty Institute
Philadelphia
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 306 |
Bucks County Community College-Upper Bucks Campus
Perkasie
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Public | $5,683 |
| 307 |
Bucks County Community College-Gene and Marlene Epstein Campus at Lower Bucks
Bristol
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Public | $5,683 |
| 308 |
Harrisburg Area Community College-Lancaster
Lancaster
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Public | $6,975 |
| 309 |
Harrisburg Area Community College-Gettysburg
Gettysburg
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Public | $6,975 |
| 310 |
Harrisburg Area Community College-Lebanon
Lebanon
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Public | $6,975 |
| 311 |
Harrisburg Area Community College-York
York
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Public | $6,975 |
| 312 |
UPMC Jameson School of Nursing - UPMC Hamot
Erie
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Private Non-profit | $20,645 |
| 313 |
New Castle School of Trades
Pulaski
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 314 |
Northampton County Area Community College-Monroe
Tannersville
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Public | $5,550 |
| 315 |
UPMC Shadyside - at UPMC Harrisburg
Harrisburg
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Private Non-profit | $20,645 |
| 316 |
South Hills School of Business and Technology-Altoona
Altoona
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Private For-profit | $19,905 |
| 317 |
Strayer University-Center City Campus
Philadelphia
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Private For-profit | $13,920 |
| 318 |
Jersey College - Scranton
Scranton
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 319 |
Jersey College - Jenkintown
Jenkintown
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Private For-profit | N/A |
| 320 |
Relay Graduate School of Education - Philadelphia & Camden
Philadelphia
|
— | ⚪ No data | N/A | — | Private Non-profit | N/A |